Contact Us Directions
OUR ATTORNEYS

AREAS OF PRACTICE

Banking and Foreclosure Civil Litigation and Appeals Construction Law Corporate & Business Law Corporate Governance Defense Litigation Drug and Medical Device Defense Employment and Labor Law Estate Planning and Asset Protection Family Business Law Florida and Ohio Law Insurance Defense Insurance Special Investigations and Fraud Mass Tort and Complex Litigation Mergers & Acquisitions Products Liability Real Property Law

 


Matthew Rohrbacher
Shareholder
Areas of practice: E & O Insurance Coverage Issues; Civil Litigation; Insurance Defense Law (first and third party claims); Products Liability, including drug and medical device defense.


Nicholas Cron
Shareholder
Areas of practice: Business Transactions & Law; Corporate Law; Family Businesses; Commercial Law; Real Estate; Probate Law; Estate Planning; and Tax Law.


J. Mark Trimble
Shareholder
Areas of practice: Civil Litigation; Insurance Defense Law; Products Liability, including Drug and Medical Device Defense; Corporate Litigation; Employment Litigation; Construction Law; Commercial Litigation; Banking and Foreclosure Law.


Michael Manahan
Shareholder
Areas of practice: Special Investigations for Insurance Companies; Examinations under Oath; Legal Opinions regarding Theft and Fire Losses; General Litigation relating to Property & Casualty Insurance Losses; Business and Commercial Litigation, Premises Liability, Allegations of Psychiatric Malpractice as well as Construction Claim Defense, Litigation Management Coverage Opinions.


Todd Zimmerman
Shareholder
Areas of practice: Insurance Defense Law including first and third party liability, SIU claims including arson and fraud claims, and coverage issues; Civil Litigation; Business and Commercial Litigation; Appellate work; Products Liability including Drug and Medical Device Defense; Construction Law and Debt Collection.


Russell Miller
Shareholder
Areas of practice: Corporate and Business Services; Banking and Finance; Closely-Held and Emerging Businesses; Commercial Law; Real Estate, Land Use and Constructions; Real Estate and Land Use Law; Condominium, Associations, and Homeowners Law; Estate and Succession Planning; Probate and Estate Administration; Environmental, Health and Safety; Labor & Employment.


Suzanne Belot Norton
Shareholder
Areas of practice: Workers Compensation Defense Law, Employment Law & Municipal Law


Tracy Selis
Shareholder
Areas of practice: Insurance Defense Law; Business Litigation; Domestic Relations Law.


Jonathan Sheehan
Associate
Areas of practice: Insurance Defense Law; Civil Litigation; Fraud Investigation.


Stephen House
Associate
Areas of practice: Civil Litigation; Personal Injury Defense; Insurance Defense.


Daniel J. Matusicky
Associate
Areas of practice: Defense Litigation; Workers' Compensation Defense Law

 


Lynn Hoover
Of Counsel
Areas of practice: Estate Planning; Probate Law; Real Estate; Business Transactions and Law.


C. Randolph Light
Of Counsel
Areas of practice: Commercial Law, Employment/Labor Law and Environmental Law.


David Spotts
Of Counsel
Areas of practice: Maritime Law.

Rohrbachers Cron

Manahan Trimble & Zimmerman Co., LPA
 
Business Attorneys in Toledo
and Columbus
Toledo :
p 419-248-2600 | f 419-248-2614
Columbus:
p 614-726-3080 | f 614-726-3082
Copyright © 2016
Home
Our Attorneys
Practice Areas
About Us
Our Clients
Firm News
Contact Us
Directions